Audio
 
Smugi (Streaks)

for four trombones (2016)
TrombQuartet:
Piotr Banyś, Wojciech Jeliński, Marek Kaczor, Tomasz Kaczor trombones
23rd October 2020, The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań, Aula Nova

 
Bezlistne (Leafless)

for three percussions and three pianos (2019)
Bartek Miler, Piotr Sołkowicz, Piotr Szulc percussions
Cyprian Sekrecki, Piotr Szychowski, Przemysław Witek pianos
Adam Domurat conductor
live recording, 10th October 2020, The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań, Aula Nova

 
Audio-video

Flämmchen
for percussion and piano (2022)
Nowicki/Nowicki Duo: Paweł Nowicki percussion, Piotr Nowicki piano

Halfway
for baritone voice, trumpet, trombone and bass clarinet (2022)
loadbang: Tyler Bouque baritone voice, Andy Kozar trumpet,
William Lang trombone, Adrián Sandi bass clarinet
 
 
Nebelig
for solo soprano (2020)
Irene Kurka soprano
 
 
Zarysowane (Painted over)
for violin, viola, cello and piano (2022)
Jan Bałaban violin, Lech Bałaban viola,
Agnieszka Bałaban cello, Krzysztof Sowiński piano
 
 
Sople (Icicles)

for viola and piano (2018)
Mike Flemming viola, Nadezda Tseluykina piano
www.youtube.com/watch?v=4xQuPwP_f6w&t=280s

 
Paraph

for piano (2015)
Nadezda Tseluykina piano
www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAS6KC1Qg6U&t=3s

 
Sautillement

for piano (2021)
Fidan Aghayeva-Edler piano 
www.youtu.be/mM9TPVOEWUM?t=983 (from 16:23)

 
Nieodkryte (Undiscovered)

for violin and viola (2021)
Jan Bałaban violin, Lech Bałaban viola
https://youtu.be/oOF5XZa8sUM

 
Dualisme
for bass clarinet and harpsichord (2020)
Fie Schouten bass clarinet, Gośka Isphording harpsichord
 
 
Nebelig
for solo soprano (2020)
Irene Kurka soprano
www.youtube.com/watch?v=gsz5azqV3gQ
 
 
Objęcia (Hugs)

for trumpet and trombone (2020)
Damian Kurek trumpet, Wojciech Jeliński trombone
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CVvriC9aLSw

 
Non ancora

for female choir a cappella (2019)
Schola Cantorum Bialostociensis, Anna Olszewska conductor
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GSP-7VhJDNc

 
Sople (Icicles)

for viola and piano (2018)
Lech Bałaban viola, Krzysztof Sowiński piano
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7yYExjo9nYY

 
Oubli

for three percussions (2012)
Idiom Project Ensemble
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LO1uBm7NEC0

 
Mol-Par

for glissando flute (2012)
Eliza Shephard glissando flute
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6xOapEk2780

 
Fracture

for six instruments (2006/2007)
Sepia Ensemble
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JnpyDC25VDA

 
Trio

for violin, clarinet and piano (2002)
Pierrot Lunaire Ensemble Wien
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-94UU5rwC4E

 
 
CDs
 
Flämmchen

for percussion and piano
Nowicki Duo
Paweł Nowicki percussion, Piotr Nowicki piano
2023, DUX 2016

 
 
 
Nieodkryte (Undiscovered)
for violin and viola
Jan Bałaban violin, Lech Bałaban viola
2023, AM 1-17
 
 
 
Dualisme

for bass clarinet and harpsichord
Fie Schouten bass clarinet, Gośka Isphording harpsichord
Amsterdam, 2022, Trytone, TT559-093

 
 
 
Gestures

for clarinet, cello and piano
Sepia Ensemble
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2022, DUX 1691

 
 
Mozaiki (Mosaics)

for piano four-hands
Wizjan Piano Duo – Julia Wizjan piano, Mateusz Wizjan piano
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2022, AM 1-07

 
 
Sople (Icicles)

for viola and piano
Lech Bałaban viola, Krzysztof Sowiński piano
Wandering Cloud
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2019, AM 0-91

Aller
for trombone, cello and orchestra
Wojciech Jeliński trombone, Anna Szmatoła cello, The Symphony Orchestra of the Academy of Music in Poznań, Jakub Chrenowicz conductor
Kroschel, Stalmierski
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
43rd International Festival of Contemporary Music „Poznańska Wiosna Muzyczna”
live recording, 2014, AM 0-44

Tauen
for flute and piano
Áshildur Haraldsdóttir flute, Nína Margrét Grímsdóttir piano
Polish & Norwegian Composers
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2013, Acte Préalable AP0294

Étonnement
for soprano, cello and percussion
Marzena Michałowska soprano, Wojciech Kaszuba cello, Łukasz Berlin percussion
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2012, AM 0-28

Traverse modulation

for two flutes
Áshildur Haraldsdóttir flute, Ewa Murawska flute
New works for flute by Poznań-based composers
Poznań, Aula Nova, The I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
2011, Acte Préalable AP0245

Assieds-toi, Mariette
for soprano and six instruments
Ensemble Aleph
3rd International Forum for Young Composers
Paris, Théâtre Dunois
2004, Centre national de création musicale

Trio

for violin, clarinet and piano
Izabela Sobieraj violin, Radosław Soroka clarinet, Grzegorz Gorczyca piano
46th International Festival of Contemporary Music „Warszawska Jesień 2003” – the concert of the Young Composers Section Polish Composer Association’s
Warsaw, Ujazdowski Castle, Center for Contemporary Art, Laboratory Auditorium
live recording, 2003